English (Special-Language Phraseology; Union Activities)
objection by employees [correct]
CONT: ... any objection by employees to the certification of a trade union ....
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Action syndicale)
opposition d'employés [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] l'opposition d’employés à l'accréditation d’un syndicat [...].