English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration; Emergency Management)
national policy direction [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Policy direction given by senior officials or ministerial incident-specific policy direction.
OBS: national policy direction: term standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale; Gestion des urgences)
orientation stratégique nationale [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Orientation stratégique donnée par les cadres supérieurs ou les ministères concernés en cas d’incident.
OBS: orientation stratégique nationale : terme normalisé par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.