English (Management Operations (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
keep the change initiative on track [correct]
CONT: Meaningful performance measures were developed in consultation with both customers and employees to ensure that they reflected operational needs, and these were used to keep the change initiative on track.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
maintenir l'orientation du changement [correct]
CONT: Des outils de mesure du rendement efficaces ont été mis au point en consultation avec les clients et les employés afin de s’assurer qu'ils reflétaient les besoins opérationnels; on les a utilisés pour maintenir l'orientation du changement.