English (Corporate Management (General))
external customer [correct]
CONT: It is difficult for the people within the organization who do have direct external customers to satisfy their needs unless the rest of the organization is supporting them in their efforts.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
client de l'extérieur [correct, nom masculin]; client externe [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Cette orientation «client interne» est particulièrement importante pour les secteurs de l'organisme qui n’ entrent jamais en contact avec les clients de l'extérieur.