English (Mining Equipment and Tools; Boring and Drilling (Mines); Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
continuous poteclinometer dipmeter [correct]
DEF: [A device] for continuously recording parameters such as inclination, orientation of this inclination, and azimuth of one of the correlation.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Sondage et forage miniers; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
pendagemètre continu à potéclinomètre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil qui] enregistre de façon continue les paramètres : inclinaison, orientation de cette inclinaison et azimut de l'un des dispositifs de corrélation.