English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Energy Transformation)
sun pointing [correct]
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Transformation de l'énergie)
pointage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Orientation d’un concentreur en direction du soleil.
PHR: Pointage fin, grossier.