English (Military Administration)
internal defence publication [correct]
DEF: A publication created and managed by the DND [Department of National Defence] or the CF [Canadian Forces] that is intended for the information, guidance or direction of DND employees, CF members, or members of agencies having contractual arrangements with the DND or the CF.
French (Administration militaire)
publication interne de la défense [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Publication créée et gérée par le MDN [ministère de la Défense nationale] ou les FC [Forces canadiennes] et qui est destinée à l'information, à l'encadrement ou à l'orientation des employés du MDN, des militaires ou des membres d’organisations liées par contrats avec le MDN ou les FC.