English (Organization Planning)
strategic environment [correct]
CONT: A unit's concept of the business it is in must above all be formulated from the outside in so that it can most effectively engage the dynamics of its strategic environment.
French (Planification d'organisation)
environnement stratégique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble de facteurs externes ayant une grande influence sur l'orientation de l'entreprise.