English (Organization Planning)
corporate strategic direction [correct]
CONT: ... organizations adopted a comprehensive planning framework focused on goals and outputs that were explicitly linked to the corporate strategic direction.
French (Planification d'organisation)
orientation stratégique de l'entreprise [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] les organisations avaient adopté un cadre de planification global axé sur les objectifs et les résultats liés de façon explicite à l'orientation stratégique de l'entreprise.