English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Various Metal Ores)
steeply dipping [correct]; steeply-dipping [correct]; high-angle [correct]
CONT: The niobium zones at Niobec are irregular, steeply dipping, east-striking lenses ...
OBS: steeply(-)dipping; high-angle: terms used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
à fort pendage [correct]
CONT: Au gisement de Niobec, les zones à niobium sont formées de lentilles irrégulières d’orientation est-ouest, à fort pendage [...]
OBS: à fort pendage : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.