English (Education (General))
university teaching [correct]
CONT: Whether you plan to have a career in academia or industry, UW's [University of Waterloo] Certificate in University Teaching (CUT) may be helpful to you.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
enseignement universitaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Formation à l'enseignement universitaire(3 cr.) Ce cours à orientation pratique est destiné aux étudiants du 3e cycle qui veulent s’initier à la pédagogie dans l'enseignement supérieur.