English (Family Law (common law))
reconciliation counselling
OBS: ... the court shall ... with the consent of the parties or in the discretion of the court nominate (i) a person with experience or training in marriage counselling or guidance ...
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
consultation en vue d'une réconciliation [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: (...) le tribunal doit(...) du consentement des conjoints ou à la discrétion du tribunal, désigner(i) une personne ayant de l'expérience ou une formation en matière de consultation ou d’orientation matrimoniales(...)