English (Operations Research and Management; Special-Language Phraseology)
investment-conscious [correct]
CONT: The Director ... is accountable for establishing a managerial culture and operational orientation in the Service Centre and in the Sector that is client-oriented, market-responsive and investment-conscious, and that fully utilizes partnerships and other collaborative mechanisms which will lead to resource-efficient and high-quality service delivery.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
conscient de la nécessité d'investir [proposition]
DEF: Relatif à une culture de gestion et une orientation opérationnelle.