English (Business and Administrative Documents; Organization Planning)
strategic document [correct]; strategy document [correct]; strategy paper [correct]
CONT: The strategic document is a guide for the regions to prepare their action plans. The strategic plan is based on the environmental influences affecting the four designated groups. It identifies issues, strategic direction and goals for each group. The activities included in the regional action plans should address the issues identified in the strategic plan.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Planification d'organisation)
document stratégique [correct, nom masculin]; document de stratégie [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le document stratégique est un guide pour aider les régions à préparer leur plan d’action. Le plan stratégique est fondé sur les influences du milieu touchant les quatre groupes désignés. Il précise les questions, l'orientation stratégique et les buts pour chaque groupe. Les activités comprises dans les plans d’action régionaux devraient traiter des questions définies dans le plan stratégique.