English (Telecommunications)
cathode-ray tube presentation
OBS: "The orientation of the cathode-ray tube presentation can be changed in azimuth by means of..."
French (Télécommunications)
image du tube à rayons cathodiques
OBS: "on peut changer l'orientation de l'azimut de l'image du tube à rayons cathodiques à l'aide de... "ibid radar 106gp. 03. 06. 74