English (Federal Administration)
multi-site department [correct]
CONT: (One of the advantages) of implementing information and referral services (is that they are) suited to multi-site or smaller departments.
French (Administration fédérale)
ministère réparti sur plusieurs emplacements [nom masculin]
CONT: (Les) services d’information et d’orientation présentent(l'avantage de s’adapter) aux ministères plus petits ou répartis sur plusieurs emplacements.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.