English (Social Services and Social Work; Federal Administration)
registry of private care providers
CONT: Information regarding the following types of child care services can be provided to employees ... registries of private care providers....
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Administration fédérale)
répertoire de services de garde privés
CONT: Les services d’information et d’orientation peuvent inclure des renseignements sur les services suivants concernant la garde des enfants(...) répertoires de services de garde privés(...)
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.