English (Social Services and Social Work; Federal Administration)
demographics of the workplace [correct]
CONT: (One of the) advantages of implementing information and referral services (is that they) adapt to changing demographics of the workplace.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Administration fédérale)
démographie de la main-d'œuvre [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: (Un des) avantages de la mise en œuvre des services d’information et d’orientation(est qu'ils s’adaptent) à la démographie changeante de la main-d’œuvre.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.