English (Internet and Telematics)
web object oriented [correct, voir observation]; Web object oriented [correct]; WOO [correct]; WOO
OBS: web object oriented: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
orienté objet Web [correct, voir observation]
OBS: orienté objet Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu'il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.