English (Biochemistry)
toxalbumin [correct]
DEF: Any poisining albumin, including those found in plant juices (abrin, ricin, phallin), serpent venoms, etc.
French (Biochimie)
toxalbumine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Substance protidigne d’origine animale, végétale ou bactérienne possédant des propriétés toxiques.