English (Paleontology)
haploceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Members of the family haploceratidae are] typically small, smooth, somewhat featureless ammonites, typically unkeeled and unribbed, with moderately differentiated and featureless sutures. "M.Jur.(M.Baj.) - L.Cret.(Hauteriv)".
French (Paléontologie)
haploceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Ammonites de la famille des haploceratidae sont des] formes originellement lisses(...). [Ils ont un] hamellaptychus. [Une] région externe arrondie. [Une] suture à lobes principaux trifides et à selles bifides(...)