English (Naval Mines)
chain mooring [correct]
OBS: chain mooring: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Mines marines)
orin en chaîne [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: orin en chaîne : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.