English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
pedestal bearing [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The complete assembly of a bearing with its supporting pedestal.
OBS: pedestal bearing: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
chaise-palier [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Ensemble complet constitué d’un palier et de son support.
OBS: chaise-palier : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Cojinetes y sistemas de cojinetes (Componentes mecánicos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
cojinete de pedestal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Conjunto constituido por un cojinete y su pedestal de soporte.