English (Construction Engineering (Military))
earthworks [correct]
DEF: Earthmounds originally constructed to provide additional support for a military structure such as a rampart or a palisade.
OBS: earthworks: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Génie construction (Militaire))
remblai [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Masse de terre que l'on rapporte pour renforcer un ouvrage militaire(rempart, palissade, etc.).
OBS: remblai : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.