English (Bacterial Diseases)
secondary syphilis [correct]
CONT: Secondary syphilis is the second stage of the sexually transmitted disease syphilis. This stage is the most contagious of all stages and is characterized by the spread of the bacteria which causes syphilis throughout the body.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
syphilis secondaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La syphilis secondaire, phase de dissémination septicémique de T. pallidum, apparaît environ 6 semaines après le chancre, soit à peu près 2 mois après le contage.