English (Work Study)
standard data
CONT: standard data are the collection of time values for units of work for the purpose of establishing standards for operations without the necessity of direct quantitative measurements of the operations.
French (Étude du travail)
tables de temps [nom féminin]
CONT: cette décision fit aussitôt se développer l'usage de la caméra, en atelier, puis, plus discret et souple celui des tables de temps imaginées pour pallier les conséquences de ce refus ouvrier.