English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
soil load-bearing deficiency
CONT: He included as a cost of developing the site, a sum of $200,000 for correcting soil-load bearing deficiencies.
French (Mécanique des sols)
faible portance du sol [nom féminin]
CONT: pour pallier la faible portance du sol.