English (Corporate Management (General))
intrapreneurship [correct]; intra-corporate entrepreneurship [correct]
OBS: A concept introduced in the U.S. by Gifford Pinchot in the late seventies and developed in 1985 in his book "Intrapreneuring". Derived terms: intrapreneuring, intrapeneurial, intrapreneurism and intrapreneurialism.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
intrapreneurship [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Utilisation des qualités d’entrepreneurship à l'intérieur même d’une organisation déjà établie, généralement de grande taille, notamment pour pallier la relative incapacité des structures lourdes de produire des innovations.