English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting)
liability reserve
OBS: (...) a reserve established to recognize a liability whose amount is uncertain (...) is a --.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale)
réserve de prévoyance
OBS: (...)--pour pallier des pertes accidentelles prévisibles mais non encore réalisées