English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Masonry Materials)
feather side; side feather
OBS: --a brick, one of the large faces of which is inclined from the top of one side face to the bottom of the opposite one, where the thickness is reduced nominally to zero.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Matériaux de maçonnerie)
biseau sur panneresse
OBS: --brique dont une des grandes faces est inclinée depuis le haut d’une panneresse jusqu'au bas de la panneresse opposée où l'épaisseur est pratiquement nulle.