English (Marketing)
marketing effort
OBS: management must decide what portion of the total -- is to be carried by advertising, and define these responsibili-ties in terms of specific communications tasks or goals.
French (Commercialisation)
effort commercial
OBS: une entreprise(...) éprouve le besoin de rechercher :(...) la meilleure panoplie de produits à proposer, sans--important. [p. 6]