English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
multiple-use twin-engined helicopter [correct]
CONT: It is a rare occurrence for a multiple-use twin-engined helicopter of this size to be qualified to carry such a high number of antitank missiles.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère version bi-turbine utilitaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'hélicoptère en version bi-turbine utilitaire peut être équipé de bras-pylônes capable d’emporter une panoplie impressionnante de nacelles canons, de roquettes et de missiles antichars et air-air.