English (Records Management (Management); Postal Service)
mail-in system
OBS: Used in reference to the EIC's mail-in program for immigration applications.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Postes)
système de traitement par la poste [nom masculin]
OBS: Source :Panorama, mai 1993, page 3.