English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Continuous Handling; Materials Handling)
distributor head [correct]
CONT: Bucket Elevator Accessories. (...) Distributor heads have a 180 ° flatback design with bolted access doors on the housing and feature flanged inlets and ducts; (...) Source: Farmatic, Bucket Elevators, p. 2.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Manutention continue; Manutention)
tête de distribution
CONT: Accessoires pour les élévateurs à godets.(...) Les têtes de distribution ont une configuration à pans de 180 ° avec des portes d’accès boulonnées sur le boîtier. Elles ont des conduits et des entrées à rebord. Source : Farmatic, Élévateurs à godets, p. 2.