English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Pharmacology)
Goulard's water [correct]
DEF: A dilute form of Goulard's extract (an astringent solution of lead acetate and lead oxide), containing eighty parts of water to one part of extract and one part of alcohol.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Pharmacologie)
eau de saturne [nom féminin]; eau blanche [correct, nom féminin]; eau de Goulard [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mélange d’eau et d’acétate de plomb ou extrait de saturne employé pour panser les contusions, pour donner de l'énergie aux articulations qui ont subi quelques distensions telles que foulures ou entorses.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Farmacología)
agua de saturno [nom féminin]