English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
garment dyed [correct]
DEF: [Referring to a garment] manufactured and then dyed to give an appearance which will not fade down with repeat washing ...
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
teint en plongée [correct]
CONT: Pantalon en lin(53 %) et coton teint en plongée pour lui donner souplesse et patine.