English (Clothing (General))
Dockers® [correct, marque de commerce]; Dockers® pants [correct]
CONT: In late 1986, Levi Strauss introduced Dockers, comfortable and casual cotton pants targeted towards the aging male baby boomers.
OBS: Dockers®: a trademark of Levi Strauss & Co.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
Dockers® [correct, marque de commerce]; pantalon Dockers® [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le pantalon Dockers D5 Classic longueur 32 anthracite.
OBS: Dockers® : marque de commerce d’un pantalon en coton créé par Levi Strauss & Co.