English (Clothing; Religion (General))
clerical stock [correct]; stock [correct, nom]; clerical dicky [correct, familier]; clerical dickey [correct, familier]
DEF: An article of clerical attire, consisting of a piece of black silk or stuff [that is] worn on the chest and secured by a band round the neck [and] over which the linen collar is fastened.
French (Vêtements; Religion (Généralités))
plastron ecclésiastique [correct, nom masculin]; plastron [correct, nom masculin]; rabat ecclésiastique [correct, nom masculin]; rabat [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le clergyman est composé d’un pantalon, d’une chemise spéciale dont le col est presque inexistant et d’un plastron, ou rabat, muni d’un col rigide. Le plastron s’attache dans le dos et dans le cou à l'aide d’agrafes ou de velcro. [...] Les plastrons sont agencés aux couleurs des habits.