English (Sports and Casual Wear; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
jodhpurs [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Riding breeches made loose and full above the knees and tight from the knees to the ankles.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
jodhpurs [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Pantalon long, serré aux genoux et aux mollets, utilisé pour monter à cheval.
OBS: Jodhpurs est le nom d’une ville indienne.
Spanish (Ropa de deporte e informal; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
pantalones de montar [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]