English (Oriental Religions)
Panth [correct]
CONT: Panth. This word of Sanskrit origin literally refers to a path or way, but is now used to describe groups who follow a particular teacher or doctrine.
French (Religions orientales)
Panth [correct]
CONT: Panth. La voie suivie par ceux qui cherchent, terme qui en vient à désigner la communauté elle-même.
OBS: Sikhisme.