English (Mineralogy)
speckled agate [proposition]
OBS: Agate is in the variegated class of Chalcedony or Sard family. ... they are striped, speckled, fossilized, and also in solid colors.
French (Minéralogie)
panthachate [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Agate mouchetée comme la peau d’une panthère.