English (Religion (General); Sociology of Medicine)
finality of death [correct]; death's finality [correct]
CONT: The finality of death. There is no reversal, no remedy, no more tomorrow. Therefore, death signifies the cessation of all hope with respect to this world.
French (Religion (Généralités); Sociologie de la médecine)
finalité de la mort [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Entre six et neuf ans, les enfants sont à même de réaliser la finalité de la mort. Ils savent bien que si papa ou maman meurt, il ou elle ne reviendra pas.