English (Special Education)
visual discrimination
OBS: Wedell (1960a) in his study of cerebral palsied children, did not find that these made significantly more reversal or rotation errors on a visual discrimination task than his control group.
French (Éducation spéciale)
discrimination visuelle
OBS: S’il existe une discrimination visuelle des formes au niveau du visage, l'enfant n’ en effectue pas pour autant une différenciation des visages des personnes qui vivent avec lui, et vers 2 ans il appelle encore "papa" un grand nombre de personnes.