English (Diplomacy)
private audience [correct]
CONT: ... private audiences are held in the Papal Library, and are generally limited to heads of state, governmental ministers, religious leaders and ambassadors.
French (Diplomatie)
audience privée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Le nouvel ambassadeur de France] a rencontré le pape en audience privée pendant 15 minutes [...]