English (Business and Administrative Documents)
corporate bumf
OBS: bumf: (disparaging) memoranda, official notices, or the like esp. of a routine or boring nature.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
paperasserie des sociétés [nom féminin]
OBS: paperasserie : péjoratif. [...] l'excès des pièces administratives.