English (Types of Paper)
limited edition art paper [correct]
OBS: [art paper] An English term applied to a coated paper or board. In America it may mean a coated paper or drawing paper with a high finish or smooth surface.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier pur chiffon de production limitée [correct, nom masculin]; papier pur chiffon de petite série [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: D'après analogie avec «fabrication de grandes séries»(papier) apparaissant dans Le cours de formation papetière de Jean Vilars(code CTD-1, article 10. 2. 7. 1).