English (Technical Textiles; Industries - General)
paper industry fabric [correct]; fabric for the paper industry [correct]
CONT: ... the new bicomponent filament developed by Hoechst Trevira and Hoechst Celanese has improved antistain properties and a better abrasion resistance through the presence of an external layer containing a high proportion of a fluoro-polymer. This Kleenwire II product ... is aimed at the fabrics and cords for the paper industry and at filter fabrics.
French (Textiles techniques; Industries - Généralités)
tissu pour l'industrie papetière [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] le nouveau filament bicomposant mis au point par Celanese possède des propriétés anti-salissures améliorées, en particulier une meilleure tenue de celles-ci à l'abrasion, grâce à la présence d’une couche externe possédant une haute teneur en polymère fluoré. Ce produit, Kleenwire II [...] est destiné au tissus et cordes pour l'industrie papetière et aux tissus pour filtration.