English (Pulp and Paper)
twin wire
OBS: A two-ply paper or board formed by combining the two component webs without the use of adhesive. NOTE - The term is now more commonly used for paper or board formed between two wires.
French (Pâtes et papier)
toile double
OBS: Papier ou carton à deux jets formé par la combinaison de deux bandes sans utilisation d’adhésif. NOTE-Le terme est maintenant plus souvent employé pour des papiers et cartons formés entre deux toiles.