English (Types of Paper)
union paper [correct]
DEF: Two sheets of wrapping paper stuck together with bitumen, tar or similar materials.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier doublé-bitumé [correct]
DEF: Deux feuilles de papier d’emballage collées au bitume, goudron ou matières similaires.