English (Telephone Wires and Cables; Electric Cables; Installation and Maintenance (Electrical))
pole mounted dryer
OBS: pole mounted dryer: used to dry cables. Usually underground. In rural areas, mounted on a pole, because there is no central office nearby.
French (Câbles et fils téléphoniques; Câbles électriques; Installation et maintenance (Électricité))
dispositif de séchage sur poteau [nom masculin]
OBS: Le séchage des câbles isolés au papier doit être fait à une température ne dépassant pas 120 °C pour ne pas détériorer l'isolant.
OBS: pole line : ligne sur poteaux.