English (Types of Paper)
calendered paper [correct]; calender-finished paper [correct]
DEF: Paper which has been smoothed in a calender.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier calandré [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Papier à surface lisse qui a été passé à la calandre.