English (Paperboard; Packaging in Paperboard)
triple wall corrugated fibre board [correct, normalisé]; triple wall corrugated fibreboard [correct]; triple wall corrugated board [correct]; triplewall board
DEF: Board consisting of three sheets of fluted paper interposed between and stuck to four facings. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: triple wall corrugated fibre board: term standardized by ISO.
French (Carton; Emballages en carton)
carton ondulé triple cannelure [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Carton consistant en trois feuilles de papier cannelé intercalées entre et collées à quatre surfaces. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: carton ondulé triple cannelure : terme normalisé par l’ISO et l’AFNOR.