English (Types of Paper; Office Equipment and Supplies)
hot-spot carbon [correct]; area-coated carbon [correct]; pattern-coated carbon [correct]
DEF: A carbon paper with one or more non-carbonized areas of a pattern other than strips parallel to the roll direction of the paper.
French (Sortes de papier; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
carbone à motif [nom masculin]; papier carbone à motif [nom masculin]
DEF: Papier carbone possédant une ou plusieurs régions non couchées autres que les marges gauche ou droite.