English (Types of Paper)
linen paper [correct]; linen fiber paper [correct]
DEF: Paper that has been made from pulp stock containing linen fibers obtained from rags and cuttings ...
OBS: Linen paper may also apply to a paper which has a surface finish resembling linen cloth (linen finish) (see the other record in the Termium bank).
French (Sortes de papier)
papier lin [correct, nom masculin]; papier de fibres de lin [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Papier de luxe fabriqué à partir d’une pâte renfermant une bonne proportion de chiffons de fibres de lin.