English (Tobacco Industry)
premiere brand filter tube
OBS: For the purposes of determining the quantity of toxic constituents in cigarettes, 900 mg of cigarette tobacco will be injected into a premiere brand filter tube 77 mm. filter tube to form a cigarette.
French (Industrie du tabac)
tube à filtre Première [nom masculin]
OBS: tube : cylindre de papier à cigarette précollé ou préagrafé et que l'on remplit par bourrage pour fabriquer, à l'unité, des échantillons d’essai.