English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
blanket creep [correct]
DEF: A slight forward slip of the blanket occurring when it comes in contact with the plate or paper and resulting in a flawed impression.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
glissement du blanchet [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Léger déplacement du blanchet vers l'avant lorsqu'il est mis en contact avec la plaque ou le papier, ce qui donne une impression imparfaite.