English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
terminal printer [correct]
CONT: terminal printer - Most systems will require a printer to provide hard copy. The printer can be either impact or nonimpact and can range in speed from 10 characters per second up to 3000 lines per minute.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
imprimante de terminal [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: imprimante : Unité périphérique permettant d’imprimer des caractères prédéfinis sur du papier en continu.