English (Protection of Property; Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Citizenship and Immigration)
security fibres [correct]
OBS: Coloured fibres embedded in the paper during manufacturing process.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité des biens; Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Citoyenneté et immigration)
fibres de sécurité [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Fibres de couleur incrustées dans le papier pendant sa fabrication.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.