English (Meteorology)
sferics [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; spherics [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
DEF: ... technique of locating and tracking atmospherics sources and evaluating received signals (waveform, frequency, etc.) in terms of source.
OBS: Plural in form, used with a singular verb.
French (Météorologie)
sférics [nom masculin]
DEF: Technique de localisation et de repérage des sources de parasites atmosphériques [...]