English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Crop Protection)
parasitoidism [correct]
DEF: Systematic feeding by an insect larva on living host tissues so that the host will live until completion of larval development.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Protection des végétaux)
parasitoïdisme [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: d’après le terme existant «parasitoïde».