English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
endoparasitoid [correct]
DEF: An organism that lives inside and feeds on a single host, which dies after the parasitoid has completed its larval development.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
endoparasitoïde [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Organisme qui vit à l'intérieur et aux dépens d’un hôte unique, lequel meurt après que le parasitoïde eut complété son développement larvaire.