English (Crop Protection)
phosdrine
OBS: They [pesticides] can be divided into four classes: (...) Organo-phosphorus compounds, which are generally easy to hydrolyse; they include parathion, malathion, phosdrine, and tetraethylpyrophosphate (T.E.P.P.) (...)
French (Protection des végétaux)
phosdrine [correct]
OBS: On peut les répartir [les pesticides] en quatre classes :(...) Les composés organophosphorés, en général facilement hydrolisables, le parathion, le malathion, la phosdrine, le tétraéthylpyrophosphate(T. E. P. P.)(...)