English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
log yard [correct]; roundwood yard [correct]
DEF: A place, for example in a timber yard, where round timber is stored whether for sawing or further processing.
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
parc à grumes [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Zone du parc à bois d’une scierie, où les billes devant être transformées sont entreposés.